Dr. Sobia Moghis
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1568625259
Dr. Sobia Moghis M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 1632 116th Avenue Northeast Suite 100 in Bellevue, WA 98004. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568625259. Appointment can be made via the phone number (425) 454-8191. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/sobia-moghis-md-24601. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Sobia Moghis, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sobia Moghis.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Sobia Moghis
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Sobia Moghis is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Medical Arts Associates Ps
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| AstraZeneca | $284 |
| Galderma International | $178 |
| Takeda | $142 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1657 |
Studies
Graduated in 2001Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.zocdoc.com/doctor/sobia-moghis-md-24601
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 46 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B100 1200 112th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 6 2000 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1135 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 1380 112th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite C160 1200 112th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite C160 1200 112th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11511 Northeast 10th Street Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1810 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 1407 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite C160 1200 112th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Sobia Moghis affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Sobia Moghis is affiliated with OVERLAKE HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Where can you meet with Dr. Sobia Moghis?
Dr. Sobia Moghis's office is located at 1632 116th Avenue Northeast Suite 100 in Bellevue, WA 98004.
Does Dr. Sobia Moghis have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Sobia Moghis is affiliated with Medical Arts Associates PS.
What conditions does Dr. Sobia Moghis treat?
Dr. Sobia Moghis provides treatment for Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.